Deemed University MBBS Fees

Deemed University MBBS Fees 2023 – Aspirants who are planning to pursue MBBS should be aware of the fee structure of Deemed Universities. During NEET 2023 counseling sessions, students must keep in mind their budget for choosing the course and colleges under the Deemed Universities. Read the entire article to know more on deemed University MBBS fees 2022 in detail.

Deemed University Fees Structure for MBBS 2023 

Here is the list of Deemed Colleges’ fee structure that includes the annual fees for AIQ candidates and the amount to be paid at the time of MBBS admission in India.

MBBS Fees for Deemed University

Name of CollegeAnnual Fee for AQI candidates (Rs.)Amount to be paid at the time of admission
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam20757002075700
Hamdard Inst. of Med. Sciences and Research, New Delhi12000001265000
SBKS Medical. Institute. and Research Centre, Sumandeep Vidyapeeth15950001860000
MM Institute of Medical Science and Research, Mullana15000001558300
Manipal TATA Medical College, Jamshedpur14400001440000
B.L.D.E University, Bijapur17000001715000
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi18288001828800
JSS Medical College, Jagadguru14750001475000
K.S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru15350001541500
Kasturba Medical College, Manipal University, Mangalore14400001440000
Kasturba Medical College, Manipal University, Manipal14400001440000
SDU Medical College, Kolar14500001450000
Sri Siddhartha Medical College DU, Tumkur15657501565750
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangalore17500001750000
Raja Rajeswari Medical College Bengaluru23000002300000
Sri Siddhartha Academy T Begur15770001577000
Amrita Institute of Medical Science, Kochi18000001800000
BV Deemed University Medical College and Hospital, Sangli19981501998150
Bharati Vidyapeeth DU Medical College, Pune19355152128665
Dr. DY Patil Medical College and Hospital., Pune25000002500000
Dr. DYP Edu. Soc. Deemed Uni., Mumbai25750002575000
Dr. DYP Edu. Soc. Deemed Uni., Kolhapur20600002060000
JLN Medical College, Datta Meghe, Wardha20500002150000
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad20870002087000
MG Institute of Medical Sciences, Sevagram Wardha160300304400
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad20000002000000
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai20000002000000
Rural Medical College and PIMS, Loni14500001455000
Datta Meghe Medical College Wanadongri Hingna Nagpur20500002150000
Symbiosis Medical College for Women10000001229000
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital., Bhubaneswar17900001790000
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar16000001600000
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital., Puducherry19500002018550
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Sri Balaji Vidyapeeth, Pondicherry22000002200000
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Inst. of Medical. Sciences, Puducherry21500002150000
Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal18000001868550
ACS Medical College and Hospital, Chennai23000002440000
Chettinad Hospital And Research Institute24500002450000
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai22500002250000
Saveetha Medical College, Chennai24750002525000
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and RI, Kancheepuram20000002000000
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai24750002475000
Sri Ramachandra Med. College and Research Institute Chennai24000002463000
SRM Medical College and Hospital, Chennai22500002260000
VMKV Medical College and Hospital, Salem20000002068550
Bhaarath Medical College And Hospital22000002200000
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad2400000600000

Admission Process for MBBS in Deemed Universities 

Following is the admission process for MBBS in Deemed Universities.

  • To get admission into MBBS courses, aspirants have to clear the NEET exam 2023.
  • Seats are allotted based on counseling conducted by the Directorate General of Health Sciences (DGHS).
  • Two rounds are conducted for the counseling and seat allotment, followed by a mop-up round if the MBBS seats remain vacant.
  • After the seat allotment, the candidate has to report to the assigned college for the completion of the admission process.

Also read

FAQs Related to Deemed University MBBS Fees 

  1. Which Deemed Medical College has the lowest fees?

    Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research of New Delhi has the lowest fees among other Deemed Medical College in India.

  2. Which is the best Deemed MBBS College of India?

    GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research is the best Deemed Medical College in India.

  3. Do Deemed MBBS Colleges have government seats?

    There is no government quota seat in a deemed university.

Leave a Comment

close button