JEE Advanced Topper 2024 List PDF Available Soon

IIT Bombay will publish the JEE Advanced topper list 2024 along with the JEE Advanced 2024 result online. Every year lakhs of aspirants appear in the examination, out of which, some of the students clear the exam. Read the further article to know complete details about JEE advanced topper list 2024.

Latest on April 10, 2024: JEE Advanced 2024 registration dates revised, Know more.

JEE Advanced Topper 2024

We will tabulate JEE advanced topper list 2024 once it is available on the official website.

jee advanced topper featured image
RanksCandidate nameMarks
1To be updated
2To be updated
3To be updated

JEE advanced Topper 2024 Highlights

JEE advanced topper list 2024 will comprise students’ names, their marks and rank. Students can check the JEE advanced 2024 topper list on the official website of JEE Advanced (jeeadv.ac.in),

ParticularsDetails
Conducting AuthourityIIT Bombay 
Exam nameJEE Advanced Main
Category JEE Advanced topper list 2024
Official websitejeeadv.ac.in

How to check JEE Advanced Topper list 2024 online: 

Beneath are the steps that will guide you to check your JEE Advanced 2024 topper list:

  • First visit to the official portal of JEE Advanced (jeeadv.ac.in)
  • Now, click on JEE main 2024 link. 
  • A new page will open.
  • Enter your Roll Number, DOB and phone number to login 
  • Consecutively, you will be able to see the JEE advanced topper 2024 in the form of a Scorecard.

Details mentioned on JEE topper list 2024

Following details will be mentioned on JEEadvance topper list 2024.

  • Student name
  • Application number
  • Marks
  • State name 
  • Zone
  • Rank

Also read

All India Topper 2023 (Male and Female)

ZoneJEE Advanced Roll NumberCandidate NameCRLMarks obtainedGender
IIT Hyderabad236165088VAVILALA CHIDVILAS REDDY1341/360Male
IIT Hyderabad236157071NAYAKANTI NAGA BHAVYA SREE56298/360Female

Rank 1 Candidates in the Respective Rank Lists

Rank ListRankNameZONE
OPEN (CRL)1VAvilala Chidvilas ReddyIIT Hyderabad
GEN-EWS1Yakkanti Pani Venkata Maneendar ReddyIIT Hyderabad
OBC-NCL1Dasari Saketh NaiduIIT Hyderabad
SC1Deshank Pratap SinghIIT Delhi
ST1Dheeravath ThanujiIIT Hyderabad
CRL-PwD1Dipen SojitraIIT Bombay
GEN-EWS-PwD1Ashish KumarIIT Hyderabad
OBC-NCL-PwD1Md.Sahil AkhtarIIT Kharagpur
SC-PwD1Shankit Kumar DasIIT Kharagpur
ST-PwD1Priyanshu KumarIIT Guwahati

Zone-wise distribution of Top 500 Candidates

ZoneTop 10Top 100Top 200Top 300Top 400Top 500Total qualified
IIT Bombay0224259801037957
IIT Delhi2204469981209290
IIT Guwahati0122442395
IIT Hyderabad6407512114917410432
IIT Kanpur02449164582
IIT Kharagpur05112025374618
IIT Roorkee210222535464499

Top 10 Candidates in Common Rank List(CRL)

CRLNameZone
1VAVILALA CHIDVILAS REDDYIIT Hyderabad
2RAMESH SURYA THEJAIIT Hyderabad
3RISHI KALRAIIT Roorkee
4RAGHAV GOYALIIT Roorkee
5ADDAGADA VENKATA SIVARAMIIT Hyderabad
6PRABHAV KHANDELWALIIT Delhi
7BIKKINA ABHINAV CHOWDARYIIT Hyderabad
8MALAY KEDIAIIT Delhi
9NAGIREDDY BALAAJI REDDYIIT Hyderabad
10YAKKANTI PANI VENKATA MANEENDHAR REDDYIIT Hyderabad

Zone wise female toppers

ZoneCRLName
IIT Bombay104ADITI SINGH
IIT Delhi91VANI GUPTA
IIT Guwahati1238AKSHARA
IIT Hyderabad56NAYAKANTI NAGA BHAVYA SREE
IIT Kanpur1020PALAK AGRAWAL
IIT Kharagpur244ANANYA LATCHUPATULA
IIT Roorkee206ISHITA

Top five candidates in every zone

ZoneNameCRL
IIT BombayUJJWALL SHANMKAR11
YUVRAJ GUPTA13
CHAITANYAA MAHESH MAHESHWARI15
JATSYA JARIWALA24
SUMEDH SS37
IIT DELHIPRABHAV KHANDELWAL6
MALAY KEDIA8
HARSHIT KANSAL16
SAMEER ARVIND PATIL20
DESHANK PRATAP SINGH22
IIT GuwahatiVIVSWAN SAVYASACHI80
YASHASWI RAJ145
RASHIK DAS355
ANUBHAV SAHA398
VAIBHAV SINGH575
IIT HyderabadVAVILALA CHIDVILAS REDDY1
RAMESH SURYA THEJA2
ADDAGADA VENKATA SIVARAM5
BIKKINA ABHINAV CHOWDARY7
NAGIREDDY BALAAJI REDDY9
IIT KanpurTEJASWA SINGH MEHRA98
VAIBHAV SINGH100
SHRAVAN AGRAWAL170
VANSH AGRAWAL185
DEVANSH GUPTA305
IIT KharagpurDHRUV SANJAY JAIN36
SAGNIK NANDI39
SHIVANSHU KUMAR42
AYUSH KUMAR SINGH94
MD SAHIL AKHTAR99
IIT RoorkeeRISHI KALRA3
RAGHAV GOYAL4
MOULIK JINDAL19
AAKASH GUPTA28
KAMYAK CHANNA31

FAQs related to JEE Advanced topper 2024

  1. How can we calculate JEE Advanced aggregate score? 

    The aggregate score is the sum of aggregate marks scored in physics, chemistry and mathematics.

  2. How to check JEE Advanced Toppers 2024 ?

    Visit the official website to check JEE advanced topper list 2024.

  3. Who is the authorized body for release of JEE Advanced topper list?

    IIT Bombay will announce the JEE Advanced Topper list 2024 along with results.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *