MH CET Law Cutoff 2024: College-wise Maharashtra & Other State Cut Off Marks

MH CET Law Cutoff 2024: The State CET Cell, Maharashtra, will release the MH CET Law Cutoff 2024 on its official website after the MH CET results 2024. The MH CET law cutoff 2024 refers to the minimum score that must be scored by candidates to be eligible for further rounds of the counselling process.

Only those who have secured the minimum score will be called to the participating institutes for further rounding. MH CET law cutoff 2024 for the 5-year program will be released for all three rounds of counselling, whereas there will be two cutoffs for the 3-year program.

The cutoff for a particular counselling round would indicate the last rank for which admission is offered in that round. So, candidates who meet the cutoff criteria would only be eligible for admission. Those who don’t meet the cutoff rank may be considered in subsequent rounds. Go through the rest of the article to learn full details of MH CET law cutoff 2024.

Course typeAvailable coursesNumber of seats (Approx)Number of colleges (Approx)
5-year LLB programmesBA LLB, BSc LLB, BBA LLB11,000132
3-year LLB3-year LLB, LLB (Hons,)16,000145
MH CET Law 2023 Cut Offs – Courses offered and seats

Previous Years MH CET Law Cutoffs List 

The MH CET law cut-offs refer to the minimum scores that the various participating colleges set as a criterion for admissions into their colleges. A detailed list of the MH CET law cut-off is provided below. 

MH CET 3-Year LLB Cut Offs 2022 – OMS Category

College NameGen
Marks
Government Law College123
ILS Law College, Pune121
KISHINCHAND CHELLARAM LAW COLLEGE116
SIDDHARTH COLLEGE OF LAW, MUMBAI113
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune113
GOPALDAS JHAMATMAL ADVANI LAW COLLEGE110
SIDDHARTH COLLEGE OF LAW, MUMBAI110
Dr.Ambedakr College of Law109
Jitendra Chauhan College of Law109
RIZVI LAW COLLEGE109
NEW LAW COLLEGE107
ADV. BALASAHEB APTE COLLEGE OF LAW105
Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul, Navi Mumbai105
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
105
LALA LAJPATRAI COLLEGE OF LAW103
A. B. M. S. Parishads Yashwantrao Chavan Law
College
103
Dr D Y Patil Unitech Societys Dr D Y Patil Law
College Pimpri Pune
103
Shri Omkarnath Malpani Law College Sangamner103
SHRIMAN BHAGOJISHETH KEER LAW COLLEGE,
RATNAGIRI
102
MAHATMA GANDHI MISSION,S LAW COLLEGE101
Vidya Prasarak Mandals Thane Municipal
Corporation Law College Thane
99
Progressive Education Society Modern Law College99
VIDYA PRATISHTHANS VASANTRAO PAWAR LAW
COLLEGE
99
DR. AMBEDKAR COLLEGE, DEPARTMENT OF LAW,
DEEKSHABHOOMI, NAGPUR.
97
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur Universiy’s
Dr. Babasaheb Amedkar College of Law , Main Branch
95
Lords Universal College of Law94
M.K.E.S COLLEGE OF LAW94
RANI PUTALABAI WOMENS LAW COLLEGE94
S.N.D.T. Women’s University Law School94
M.C.E.Societys A.K.K. New Law Academy, Pune94
Navjeevan Law College, Nashik94
SINHGAD LAW COLLEGE94
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur Universiy’s Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar College of law City Branch89
CENTRAL INDIA COLLEGE OF LAW89
NTVS College of Law, Institute of Legal Education
and Research, Nandurbar
89
Adhia College of Law89
Nalanda Law College87
Abhinav Education Societys law college87
Balaji Law College87
NEW LAW COLLEGE AHMEDNAGAR87
Dr. Ambedkar College of Law Nagsenvana
Aurangabad MS
86
GOKHALE EDUCATION SOCIETY’S LAW COLLEGE86
ORIENTAL COLLEGE OF LAW86
THAKUR RAMNARAYAN COLLEGE OF LAW86
VIVEKAKAND EDUCATION SOCIETY COLLEGE OF LAW86
Bharatratna Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar Law
College,Bhiwandi
85
MANIKCHAND PAHADE LAW COLLEGE
AURANGABAD
84
Balasaheb Thackeray Law College83
Anjuman I Islam s Barrister A R Antulay College of Law82
Shri. Jayantilal H. Patel Law College82
St.Wilfred College of Law82
VASANTDADA PATIL PRATISHTHANS LAW COLLEGE82
SNBP LAW COLLEGE82
Parvatibai Jondhale Womens Law College81
CHILDREN WELFARE CENTRE LAW COLLEGE79
Pune District Education Association s Law College.
Hadapsar
79
GOVINDRAO WANJARI COLLEGE OF LAW78
NARI GURSAHANI LAW COLLEGE78
NEW LAW COLLEGE AHMEDNAGAR78
Shri Shivaji Maratha Societys Law College Pune78
G H RAISONI LAW COLLEGE77
D.T.S.S. COLLEGE OF LAW77
HINDI VIDYA PRACHAR SAMITIS COLLEGE OF LAW77
Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College Sangli75
Asmita College of Law75
M. S. COLLEGE OF LAW, WADA75
DR. B.R.A. LAW COLLEGE, NAGPUR74
M.C.E.Societys A.K.K. New Law Academy, Pune74
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s New Law College Kolhapur.73
Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College, Satara73
G E SOCIETYS N B THAKUR LAW COLLEGE NASHIK73
K B H LAW COLLEGE72
MANIKCHAND PAHADE LAW COLLEGE
AURANGABAD
71
SHREE L.R.TIWARI COLLEGE OF LAW71
ST.ROCKS DEGREE COLLEGE OF LAW70
VIVA COLLEGE OF LAW69
Dr. Bapuji Salunkhe Law College, Osmanabad68
Chembur Karnataka College of Law68
IDEAL COLLEGE OF LAW67
Siddhayog Law College, Khed.67
H.R.S.P.M’s Sarsenapati Hambirrao Mohite Law
College, Rajgurunagar
67
Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College Kolhapur.66
Ashokdada Sable Law College Mangaon Raigad66
BHARATI VIDYAPEETH YASHWANTRAO CHAVAN
LAW COLLEGE, KARAD
65
Janata Shikshan Mandal’s Adv Datta Patil College of
Law Alibag
65
KLE SOCIETYS KLE COLLEGE OF LAW65
SMT. KAMALABEN GAMBHIRCHAND SHAH LAW SCHOOL65
VIDYA PRATISHTHANS VASANTRAO PAWAR LAW
COLLEGE
65
Rajarshi Shahu Law College Barshi64
Navjeevan Law College, Nashik64
V.N.PATIL LAW COLLEGE,AURANGABAD63
Swatantrya Senani Ramrao Awargaonkar Law
College Beed
62
Manjara Charitable Trust College of Law62
Karmaveer Audumbar Patil Law College, Pandharpur61
Amolakchand Vidhi Mahavidyalaya Yavatmal60
Agnihotri College of Law,Wardha60
Mukul Wasnik College of Law, Buldana59
SANDESH COLLEGE OF LAW59
Adv.Ramkrishnaji Rathi Law College, Washim58
LATE M.L.C. VASANTRAOJI KALE LAW COLLEGE
AURANGABAD
58
AGNEL SCHOOL OF LAW57
NATWARLAL MANIKLAL DALAL COLLEGE OF ARTS
AND COMMERCE GONDIA
55
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law,
Dhule
55
P.D.P. LAW COLLEGE, PHALTAN55
Shri Pancham Khemraj Law College Sawantwadi55
KHA.SHRI.GOVINDRAO ADIK LAW COLLEGE,
SHRIRAMPUR
55
MARATHA VIDYA PRASARAK SAMAJS LAW COLLEGE
NASHIK
55
Law College Kinhavali54
K B H LAW COLLEGE54
Sw. Shri. Namdevraoji Parjane Patil Law College,
Kopargaon
54
Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College, Akola53
MSS Law College,Jalna53
SHARADCHANDRA PAWAR LAW COLLEGE NANDED53
Dr. Subhashrao Dhakne Law College, Rohanwadi,
Jalna
52
JAMIA COLLEGE OF LAW52
M. S. COLLEGE OF LAW, MUMBRA52
Shivajirao s jondhle institute of law and research52
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law,
Dhule
51
Sharda Education Societys Anand Vishwa Gurukul
College of Law
51
VICTOR DANTAS LAW COLLEGE KUDAL51
SHANTARAM POTDUKHE COLLEGE OF LAW,
CHANDRAPUR
51
SHRIRAMBHAU SHELKE LAW COLLEGE KHAMGAON
DIST BULDHANA
49
Dayanand College of Law, Latur49
JANARDAN BAHAGAT SHIKSHAN PRASARAK
SANSTHAS BHAGUBAI CHANGU THAKUR COLLEGE OF LAW NEW PANVEL
49
Dayanand College of Law, Latur48
Jeevandeep Shaikshanik Santhas Jeevandeep Law
College Goveli
47
DR PANJABRAO DESHMUKH COLLEGE OF LAW
AMRAVATI
46
YESHWANT MAHAVIDHYALAYA46
khandesh College Education societys S.S.Maniyar Law College Jalgaon S.S.Maniyar Law College
Jalgaon
45
Sonopant Dandekar Shikshan Mandali’s Law College,
Palghar
45
Narayandas Sarwottamdas Soti Law College, Sangli44
NARAYANRAO CHAVAN LAW COLLEGE NANDED44
Shri Shivaji Law College, Kandhar44
Priti Academy Law College44
Adv Bhagwan Keni Charitable Trust Jai Bhagwan
College of Law
43
SHRI. INDRAPAL BABURAO CHAUGHULE LAW
COLLEGE
43
MSP Mandal Shri Shivaji Law College Parbhani42
Dr Milind Yerne College Of Law41
RAJARSHI SHAHU COLLEGE OF LAW41
Sant Tukaram Law college udgir39
Shahaji Law College, Kolhapur35
D G B DAYANAND LAW COLLEGE SOLAPUR32
Akola Law College, Akola0
Late Yadvaraodada Deshmukh Law College,
Achalpur Camp, Paratwada
0
Godavari Foundations Dr. Ulhas Patil Law College
Jalgaon
0
khandesh College Education societys S.S.Maniyar Law College Jalgaon S.S.Maniyar Law College
Jalgaon
0
NTVS College of Law, Institute of Legal Education
and Research, Nandurbar
0
SUNDARBAI MAGANLAL BIYANI LAW COLLEGE
DHULE
0

MH CET 5-Year LLB cutoff 2022 – MS Category

College NameQuotaCategory
Name
Gen
Marks
Fem
Marks
Adv. Balasaheb Apte College of LawMHOpen9597
Adv. Balasaheb Apte College of LawMHEWS8286
Adv. Balasaheb Apte College of LawMHSC8285
Adv. Balasaheb Apte College of LawMHOBC7983
Adv. Balasaheb Apte College of LawMHST6455
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune.MHOpen96100
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune.MHOpen9699
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune.MHEWS9396
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune.MHEWS9192
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune.MHOBC8890
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune.MHOBC8791
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune.MHSC8386
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune.MHSC8183
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune.MHST6359
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune.MHST00
Government Law CollegeMHOpen106109
Government Law CollegeMHOpen105106
Government Law CollegeMHEWS99102
Government Law CollegeMHEWS9796
Government Law CollegeMHOBC9497
Government Law CollegeMHSC9293
Government Law CollegeMHOBC9192
Government Law CollegeMHSC8891
Government Law CollegeMHST6784
Government Law CollegeMHST6250
ILS Law College, PuneMHOpen102104
ILS Law College, PuneMHEWS9697
ILS Law College, PuneMHOBC9395
ILS Law College, PuneMHSC8788
ILS Law College, PuneMHST6371
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
MHOpen9192
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
MHOpen8993
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
MHEWS8688
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
MHEWS8486
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
MHOBC8484
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
MHOBC8385
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
MHSC7777
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
MHSC7580
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
MHST00
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
MHST00
RIZVI LAW COLLEGEMHOpen960
RIZVI LAW COLLEGEMHEWS00
RIZVI LAW COLLEGEMHOBC00
RIZVI LAW COLLEGEMHSC00
RIZVI LAW COLLEGEMHST00
SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of LawMHOpen1020
SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of LawMHEWS00
SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of LawMHOBC00
SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of LawMHSC00
SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of LawMHST00
University of Mumbai Law AcademyMHOpen96100
University of Mumbai Law AcademyMHOBC8587
University of Mumbai Law AcademyMHEWS8485
University of Mumbai Law AcademyMHSC7482
University of Mumbai Law AcademyMHST00

MH CET Law 2022 cut offs – OMS category (Open)

College NameGen Marks
Government Law College, Mumbai112
Ils Law College, Pune112
Svkms Pravin Gandhi College Of Law111
Des Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune.108
University Of Mumbai Law Academy108
Rizvi Law College107
Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul, Navi Mumbai104
University Of Mumbai, Thane Sub-Campus, School Of
Law
104
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’S Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
103
Adv. Balasaheb Apte College Of Law102
Dr D Y Patil Unitech Societys Dr D Y Patil Law
College Pimpri Pune
102
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’S Shankarrao Chavan
Law College, Pune
102
New Law College Ahmednagar100
Progressive Education Society Modern Law College100
A. B. M. S. Parishads Yashwantrao Chavan Law
College
99
Bharatratna Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar Law
College,Bhiwandi
99
Dr. Ambedkar College Of Law Nagsenvan
Aurangabad Ms
99
Progressive Education Society Modern Law College99
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur Universiy’S Dr. Babasaheb Amedkar College Of Law, Main
Branch
98
Sinhgad Law College97
Dr. Ambedkar College, Department Of Law, Deekshabhoomi, Nagpur.96
Thakur Ramnarayan College Of Law96
Kes Shri. Jayantilal H. Patel Law College95
Manikchand Pahade Law College Aurangabad95
Balaji Law College94
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law, Bhandara93
S.N.D.T. Women’S University Law School93
M.C.E. Societys A.K.K. New Law Academy, Pune92
St Wilfred College Of Law92
Kle Societys Kle College Of Law91
Lords Universal College Of Law91
Manikchand Pahade Law College
Aurangabad
91
New Law College Ahmednagar91
Vivekananda Education Society College Of Law91
M.K.E.S. College Of Law90
Central India College Of Law, Godhani Nagpur.88
Mahatma Gandhi Mission,S Law College88
Sonopant Dandekar Shikshan Mandali’S Law College,
Palghar
88
Dr Bapuji Salunkhe Law College Osmanabad87
G E Societys N B Thakur Law College Nashik87
G H Raisoni Law College87
Rajarshi Shahu College Of Law87
Sanmati Law College,Washim87
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law,
Dhule
86
Shri Shivaji Maratha Societys Law College, Pune86
Snbp Law College86
Dr. B.R.A. Law College , Nagpur85
Nalanda Law College85
Balasaheb Thackeray Law College84
Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College Sangli84
Vidya Pratishthans Vasantrao Pawar Law
College
84
Abhinav Education Societys Law College83
Children Welfare Centre Law College83
Late Yadvaraodada Deshmukh Law College,
Achalpur Camp, Paratwada
83
M.C.E. Societys A.K.K. New Law Academy, Pune83
Navjeevan Law College, Nashik83
Sant Tukaram Law College Udgir82
Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College, Akola82
Chembur Karnataka College Of Law81
Ideal College Of Law81
Dayanand College Of Law, Latur80
Pune District Education Association S Law College,
Hadapsar
80
Smt. Kamalaben Gambhirchand Shah Law School80
V.N.Patil Law College,Aurangabad80
Bharati Vidyapeeth’S New Law College Kolhapur.78
Khandesh College Education Societys S.S.Maniyar
Law College Jalgaon
78
Samarth Law College78
Mss Law College,Jalna77
Adhia College Of Law76
Khandesh College Education Societys S.S.Maniyar
Law College Jalgaon
76
Shahaji Law College, Kolhapur76
Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law,
Chandrapur
75
Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College,Satara74
Dr Milind Yerne College Of Law72
Janata Shikshan Mandal’S Adv Datta Patil College Of
Law Alibag
71
Shivajirao S Jondhle Institute Of Law And Research71
D G B Dayanand Law College Solapur70
Akola Law College, Akola69
Kasturi Shikshan Sanstha School Of Law69
Kha.Shri.Govindrao Adik Law College,
Shrirampur
68
Late M.L.C. Vasantraoji Kale Law College
Aurangabad
68
Mahatma Gandhi Vidyamandir’S Samajshree
Prashantdada Hiray Law College Panchavati Nashik
68
Godavari Foundations Dr. Ulhas Patil Law College
Jalgaon
67
Sw. Shri. Namdevraoji Parjane Patil Law College,
Kopargaon
67
H.R.S.P.M’S Sarsenapati Hambirrao Mohite Law
College, Rajgurunagar
66
M.S. College Of Law, Wada66
Viva College Of Law66
Shahu Shikshan Sanstha (P)Devjibhai Hariya Law
College
65
Gokhale Education Society’S Law College64
Msp Mandal Shri Shivaji Law College Parbhani64
Shri. Indrapal Baburao Chaughule Law
College
64
Swatantrya Senani Ramrao Awargaonkar Law
College Beed
63
Narayanrao Chavan Law College Nanded62
St.Rocks Degree College Of Law62
Victor Dantas Law College Kudal62
Yeshwant Mahavidyalaya, Wardha62
Dr Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law Amravati60
Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samajs Law College
Nashik
59
Nari Gursahani Law College58
Shri Shivaji Law College Kandhar58
Narayandas Sarwottamdas Soti Law College, Sangli53
Shahaji Law College, Kolhapur53
Bharati Vidyapeeths Yashwantrao Chavan
Law College, Karad
52
Guruvarya R G Shinde Law
College,Osmanabad
50
Oriental College Of Law50
Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law49
Agnel School Of Law48
Dayanand College Of Law, Latur48
Bhagubai Changu Thakur College Of Law New Panvel47
Sharad Chandra Pawar Law College Nanded47
Shree L.R.Tiwari College Of Law47
Sharda Education Societys Anand Vishwa Gurukul
College Of Law
45
Manjara Charitable Trust College Of Law44
Adv Bhagwan Keni Charitable Trust Jai Bhagwan
College Of Law
42
Asmita College Of Law39
M.S.College Of Law, Mumbra37
Hindi Vidya Prachar Samitis College Of Law36

MH CET Law Exam Cutoff 2021 (Outside Maharashtra State Candidates)

Actual College NameRound 2 Merit No Opening RankRound 2 Merit No Closing RankRound 1 Merit No Opening RankRound 1 Merit No Closing Rank
Government Law College, Mumbai345113
Indian Law Society Law College, Pune29801433
SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of Law, Mumbai831353670
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune8725643147
Dr DY Patil Vidya Pratishthan Society Dr DY Patil Law College, Pune93508149353
Rizvi Law College, Mumbai9626124170
University of Mumbai Law Academy, Mumbai1131823493
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College of Law, Nagpur13817373091466
University of Mumbai Thane Sub Campus, Thane15727861191
Dr Ambedkar College of Law, Nagsenvana16050163523
Dr DY Patil College of Law, Navi Mumbai17853074247
Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s Shankarrao Chavan Law College, Pune222575109359
SNDT Womens University, Mumbai242868213546
Progressive Education Societys Modern Law College, Pune255396144288
Sinhgad Law College, Pune263850184625
Adv Balasaheb Apte College of Law, Mumbai292632162372
Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Pune302893164769
Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samajs New Law College, Ahmednagar30635771684599
Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad3211198241838
Vivekanand Education Society’s College of Law, Mumbai332981280658
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s New Law College, Kolhapur34210741901059
Kandivli Education Society’s Jayantilal H Patel Law College, Mumbai4161135244635
Dr Ambedkar College, Nagpur4531097324774
St Wilfreds College of Law, Panvel48223622871548
Balaji Law College, Pune5641527341881
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law, Dhule60010415621223
Lords Universal College of Law, Mumbai61322503681446
MKES College of Law, Mumbai61723865081614
Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Karad63025683752066
Bharatratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Law College, Bhiwandi63687483862034
Children Welfare Centre Law College, Mumbai65320525551562
KLE College of Law, Navi Mumbai68215244141063
GH Raisoni Law School, Nagpur7141586313999
Late MLC Vasantraoji Kale Law College, Aurangabad74676924585291
SNBP Law College, Pune75229874621631
MGM Law College, Nerul7642399472897
Shri Shivaji Maratha Society’s Law College, Pune76627018321976
VN Patil Law College, Aurangabad76827314745369
Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College, Akola788691418223833
St Rock’s Degree College of Law, Borivali80770975024805
Om Vidyalankar Shikshan Sanstha’s Asmita College of Law, Vikhroli82332005133402
Bharati Vidyapeeth’s New Law College, Sangli8551757351162
Hindi Vidya Prachar Samiti’s College of Law, Mumbai86189555425514
SSS’s Nalanda Law College, Mumbai90922496131477
MCE Societys AKK New Law Academy and PhD Research Centre, Pune94525557281592
N B Thakur Law College, Nashik99758357965395
ASK’s Rajarshi Shahu College of Law, Vikhroli1035387812103682
MS College of Law, Thane1050884310611815
PDEA’s Law College, Hadapsar108933976912032
Govindrao Wanjari College of Law, Nagpur109548978764308
Oriental College of Law, Navi Mumbai112572627182781
Abhinav Education Society College of Law, Pune113022719732084
Navjeevan Law College, Nashik115063867335568
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College of Law, Bhandara116226623855254
Vasantrao Pawar Law College, Pune117538341711993
Sundarbai Maganlal Biyani Law College, Dhule1181841138963896
Smt Kamlaben Gambhirchand Shah Law School, Mumbai1221348512845261
Anand Vishwa Gurukul, Thane1226548211065001
Dr Milind Yerne College of Law, Bhandara1243571552845284
Balasaheb Thackeray Law College, Panvel1296454114125244
Shahaji Law College, Kolhapur1428887910845267
Shri Shivaji Law College, Parbhani1447809845954595
Shivajirao S Jondhle Institute of Law and Research, Thane1504609933743374
Thakur Ramnarayan College of Law, Mumbai152231706421515
KCE Societys SS Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon1581808616732207
Nari Gursahani Law College, Ulhasnagar1636486410182723
Chembur Karnataka College of Law, Chembur1663423110362386
Dayanand College Of Law, Latur1679855710435399
Dr Panjabrao Deshmukh College of Law, Amaravati177282549041894
Sant Tukaram Law College, Udgir1789178911021102
Shree LR Tiwari College of Law, Thane1791721811043467
Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandals Law College, Pune1871629511535324
Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College, Satara1958655012012274
MVP Samaj’s Law College, Nashik2025776116985279
DGB Dayanand Law College, Solapur2140832713174743
Narayanrao Chavan Law College, Nanded2194888111295474
Kasturi Shikshan Sanstha School of Law, Pune2451508224514857
Agnel School of Law, Navi Mumbai269883067415282
MSS Law College, Jalna3007735418014103
Yeshwant Mahavidyalaya, Wardha343565809124695
MSP Mandal’s Law College, Beed3547838530424791
Sharadchandra Pawar Law College, Nanded3756860125884945
Manjara Charitable Trust’s College of Law, Navi Mumbai3882857628214929
Janardan Bhagat Shikshan Prasarak Sansthas Bhagubai Changu Thakur College of Law, Raigad4365804619162575
NS Soti Law College, Sangli4913789044374437
Ideal College of Law, Palghar8584858449354935
Shri Indrapal Baburao Chaughule Law College, Thane8636863649674967

Previous Year Cutoffs for Maharashtra State Category 

Name of CollegeOpening rankClosing rank
Government Law College53205
ILS Law College, PUNE465448
SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of Law210678
RIZVI LAW COLLEGE293972
DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College3785327
Adv Bhagwan Keni Charitable Trust Jai Bhagwan College of Law4038925
Adv. Balasaheb Apte College of Law4038381
University of Mumbai Law Academy441931
KES Shri. Jayantilal H. Patel Law College4761556
Dr. Babasaheb Amedkar College of Law RTMNU.Main Branch6338817
DR. B.R.A. LAW COLLEGE , NAGPUR6412884
M.K.E.S COLLEGE OF LAW7241547
Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul, Navi Mumbai7392346
M L AND G E SOCIETYS MANIKCHAND PAHADE LAW COLLEGE AURANGABAD7494227
Marathwada Mitra Mandals Shankarrao Chavan Law College, Pune7861818
VIVEKAKAND EDUCATION SOCIETY COLLEGE OF LAW8101903
Dr Bapuji Salunkhe Law College Osmanabad8347208
DR. AMBEDKAR COLLEGE, DEPARTMENT OF LAW, DEEKSHABHOOMI, NAGPUR.8362179
AGNEL SCHOOL OF LAW8802500
BALAJI LAW COLLEGE8846575
Chembur Karnataka College of Law9902975
Asmita College of Law9964669
University of Mumbai School of Law Thane Sub Campus10491928
Dr Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law Amravati10925091
Dr. Ambedkar College of Law Nagsenvan Aurangabad MS12784506
A. B. M. S. Parishads Yashwantrao Chavan Law College13447137
Dr D Y Patil Unitech Societys Dr D Y Patil Law College Pimpri Pune13453015
CHILDREN WELFARE CENTRE COLLEGE OF LAW13532937
Dayanand College of Law, Latur14528301
Abhinav Education Societys law college14536573
G E SOCIETYS N B THAKUR LAW COLLEGE NASHIK14563875
G H RAISONI LAW COLLEGE15772545
D G B DAYANAND LAW COLLEGE SOLAPUR17326724
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law, Dhule18476647
Amolakchand Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, Yavatmal20129013
BHARATI VIDYAPEETH YASHWANTRAO CHAVAN LAW COLLEGE, KARAD20635527
Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College Sangli22264165
DR. BABASAHEB AMBEDKAR COLLEGE OF LAW, BHANDARA23526707
Dr Milind Yerne College Of Law24427999
Bhagubai Changu Thakur College of law New Panvel25228553
GOKHALE EDUCATION SOCIETY LAW COLLEGE25757819
Akola Law College, Akola26665880
Godavari Foundations Dr. Ulhas Patil Law College Jalgaon28048923
Balasaheb Thackeray Law College36998041

Important Dates for MH CET Law Cutoff 2024 

Candidates must note that the exam conducting authority will release an official date sheet regarding the MH CET cut-off date 2024 and other details. They can use the table below to find important dates related to the MH CET law cut-off date 2024. 

Particulars Important Dates 
MH CET Law Exam Date 2024 To Be Notified 
MH CET Law Provisional Answer Key To Be Notified
Last date of Raising Objections To Be Notified
MH CET Law Answer Key Download dateTo Be Notified
MH CET Law Results 2024To Be Notified
MH CET Law Counselling dateTo Be Notified

How to Download MH CET Law Cutoff 2024?

The steps mentioned below will help candidates in downloading the MH CET law cut off 2024. 

  • Candidates are required to visit the website of MH CET law 
  • They must click on the opening or closing rank for the last round.
  • In PDF format, the MH CET law cut-offs 2024 will be displayed.
  • Candidates will be able to check their MH CET law cut-off as per their college of choice.
  • For future reference, candidates should download the AP EAPCET cut off 2024. 

Determinants of MH CET Law Cutoff 2024 

There are a few factors that influence the MH CET law cut off. The MH CET law cutoff 2024 is dependent on factors such as the difficulty level of the exam, reservations, and the number of meals available in the college. Refer to the details given below for factors influencing the MH CET law cut off 2024.

  • Number of seats offered by the law college
  • College preference given by the candidates
  • Candidate’s rank in MH CET law merit list 2024
  • Reservation policy of law colleges participating in MH CET law 2024
  • Category of the candidate

Also, Read:

  1. How many colleges are participating in the MH CET counselling 2024?

    There are about 145 colleges that are participating in the MH CET law counselling.

  2. What factors determine the MH CET cutoff date 2024?

    The number of seats available, the difficulty level of the exam, and the category of the candidates all influence the MH CET law cutoff 2024.